John Levee August III - 1959 Sotheby's Contemporary Art

John Harrison LEVEE (1924-2017 "August III, 1959" Huile sur toile 134,6 x 65,4 cmJohn Levee Sotheby's Contemporary Art
du 05/03/2021 au 18/03/2021
En ligne uniquement
New York NY, États-Unis
https://www.sothebys.com/en/buy/auction/2021/contemporary-art?locale=en

John Harrison LEVEE (1924-2017
"August III, 1959"
Huile sur toile
134,6 x 65,4 cm
Lot N° 640 Estimation: 12 428 € - 16 570 € (15 000 $ - 20 000 $ )
Contemporary Art
Du 05/03/2021 au 18/03/2021
En ligne uniquement
Sotheby's
États-Unis
Détails
Signé daté -59 / verso
Notes: Property from an Important New England Estate
Provenance: Andre Emmerich Gallery, New York; Acquired from the above by the present owner in 1960
Exposition: Lincoln, Massachusetts, DeCordova Museum, Art from Lexington Homes, May 1966, no. 292

 John Harrison LEVEE (1924-2017 "August III, 1959" Huile sur toile 134,6 x 65,4 cm